Artist Names List

Individual Studios

Alphabetical by last name

Aaron Ashcroft - Ceramics
3142 S 1000 E SLC 84106
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available

Richard Boyer - Painting
370 H Street SLC 84103
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available

Nate Brimhall - Sculpture
11229 S Alisa Meadows Dr
South Jordan 84095
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available

Craig Fisher - Sculpture
1433 E Spring Lane Holladay 84117
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available

Nathan Florence - Painting
817 S 800 E SLC 84102
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available

Nolan P Flynn - Painting
377 Westminster Ave SLC 84115
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available

Jim Frazer - Mixed media
1549 E Ramona Ave SLC 84105
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available

Jill Greenwood - Painting
1193 S 1300 E SLC 84105
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available

Karen Horne - Horne Fine Art - Painting
142 E 800 S SLC 84105
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, No Restroom Available

Jeff Juhlin - Painting, Monotypes
666 W 100 S SLC 84104
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available

Randall Lake - Painting
158 East 200 South, Suite 314 SLC 84111
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available

Marjorie Ann McClure - Painting
2320 Walker Lane Holladay 84117
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available

Cara Jean Means - Painting
4018 S Golden Circle SLC 84124
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available

Pat Newhouse - Mixed Media
1392 W Countrywood Ln West Jordan 84088
Open Sat Only
Not Accessible, Restroom Available

Lis Pardoe - Painting
326 I Street SLC 84103
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available

Chris Peterson - Painting
2253 S 1900 E SLC 84106
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, No Restroom Available

Adam Rees - Painting, Sculpture
1863 S 2000 E SLC 84108
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available

Nicholas Rees - Painting
390 H Street SLC 84103
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available

Dennis Reynolds - Painting, Mixed media
824 S 400 W # B234 SLC 84101 (call box, main entrance)
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available

Jill Saxton Smith - Mixed media
335 E 4th Avenue SLC 84103
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available

Terry Scopes - Painting, Mixed media
1805 Downington Avenue SLC 84108
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, No Restroom Available

Eric Stanley - Sculpture, Mixed media
6197 Rodeo Lane Murray 84121
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available

Cordell Taylor - Sculpture
964 South 200 W Ste #2 SLC 84105
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available

Darl Thomas - Sculpture
1564 E Emerson Ave SLC 84105
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available

Jerrin Wagstaff - Painting
150 E 200 S, Studio 302/303 SLC 84111
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available

John Wendling - Painting
11285 S Brandon Park Drive Sandy 84092
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, No Restroom Available

Justin Wheatley - Painting
1876 E Osage Orange Ave Holladay 84124
Open Sat Only
Not Accessible, No Restroom Available

Clinton Whiting - Painting
1928 E Osage Orange Ave Holladay 84124
Open Sat Only
Not Accessible, No Restroom Available

Laura Sharp Wilson - Painting
2225 S 500 E, #11 SLC 84105
(Located in Metro on 5th Bldg.)
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available