Group Sites

Group Sites

8th Avenue Group - Mixed media, painting, sculpture
568 8th Avenue 84103
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available
Artists: David LeCheminant, Kandace Steadman, Martin Novak

ArtHaus SLC - Ceramics
717 E Simpson Ave (2240 S) 84106
(located in lot behind King’s Cottage)
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available
arthaus-slc.com. @arthaus.slc
Artists: Anne Martineau, Elena Roush, Hayley Hadfield, Kiki Sieger, Lindsay McBride, Lisa Mace Scoville, Stephanie Hillman, Tara S Hoffmann

B Golden Jewelry School
1115 E 2100 S 84106
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available
bgoldenjewelryschool.com, @bgoldenjewelryschool
Artists: Brittany Golden, Gail Jessen, John T. Williams, Liz Deane, Mary P Williams, Pamela Park, Willa Campbell-Wright

Baldwin Radio Factory - Painting
3474 S 2300 E 84109
(additional parking available at South side of Public Library, enter from Evergreen Avenue, proceed to far south lot, then follow signs on footpath to Baldwin Radio Factory — approx 250 steps)
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available
baldwinradiofactory.com @baldwinradiofactory
Artists: Candace Rideout, Cheryl H. Merkley, Deborah H Brinckerhoff, Debra Russell, Elizabeth Matthews, Kate H. Johnson, Stephanie Saint-Thomas, Mary Lou Matzinger Hansen

Bell/James Group - Painting, Sculpture, Mixed Media
850 W 1700 S 84104
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available
Artists: John Bell, Janell James

Bogue Foundary - Painting, Photography, Mixed media
412 S 700 W 84104
(use first right after crossing viaduct on 400 S, then first right after that)
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available
boguefoundry.com, @boguefoundry
Lewis J.Crawford, Kris Hanaman, Nancy Jo Vorm, Sue Martin

Fischman/Geary Group - Painting, Mixed media
768 S 600 E 84102
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, No Restroom Available
Louise Fischman, Wayne L Geary

Jones/Vollkommer Group - Painting, Sculpture, Jewelry, Mixed media
422 W 900 S, #105 84101
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available
Artists: Sarinda Jones, Mïa Vollkommer

Kensington & 18th Group - Sculpture, Painting, Mixed media, Fiber
1779 E Kensington Ave 84108
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, No Restroom Available
Artists: Jonna Ramey, Hank Mattson, Julie Strong

Krensky/Hayes Group - Sculpture, Mixed media
2313 S 2100 E 84109
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, No Restroom
Beth Krensky, Andy Hayes

Local Colors of Utah - Painting, Mixed media, Ceramics, Sculpture
1054 E 2100 S 84106
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available
localcolorsart.com, @localcolorsartutah
Artists: Bill Reed, Debbie Valline, Diana L Farr, Jeff Clay, Katie Willes, Lorraine Chure, Neena Plant

Luminaria SLC - Photography, Jewelry, Mixed media, Fiber
14 E 800 S 84111
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, No Restroom
luminariaslc.com, @luminariaslc
Artists: Cassandra Mogusar, Christine Baczek, Danielle Susi, David Hyams, Hikmet Loe, Kathleen Carricaburu

Mothers of Primamateria - Painting, Mixed media, Fiber
258 E 100 S 84106
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available
Artists: Desarae Lee, Jimmi Toro, Mathias Sanyer, Michael Wall, Miroslava K. Vomela, Sara Luna

Pioneer Craft House - Jewelry, Ceramics, Fiber, Surface design
3271 S 500 E 84106
(enter from 540 East 3300 South)
Open Sat/Sun
Accessible, Restroom Available
pioneercrafthouse.com, @pioneercrafthousesaltlakecity
Artists: Adam Addley, Amy Schmidt, Andrea Stavrakakis, April Mao, Asia Dutson, Caralee Sollami, Chester Smyth, Deanna Baugh, Gary Bloomquist, Jan Harris Smith, Mary Lambert, Michael Ferrin, Nik Kienitz, Patricia Street, Pete Bringhurst, Robyn Whiting, Sam Kievit

Rockwood Studios - Painting, Mixed media
1062 E 2100 S 84106
(enter from 2100 South, next to barber shop)
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available
Artists: Adam Hansen, Carel Brest van Kempen, Chauncey Secrist, Connie Borup, DaveHall, Justin Chouinard, Kindra Fehr, Laurie Bray, Maura Laughton, Paul Redd-Butterfield, Richard Vroom, Steven K Sheffield

S. Conine & Friends Group - Ceramics, Painting, Carving, Metal
1764 E Pioneer Rd 84020
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available
Artists: Suzanne Conine, Terry Yazzie, Maddie Morrill, Rob Mendenhall

Spirit Lab Studio - Painting, Mixed media
19 Cederlof Lane 84108
Open Sat/Sun
Not Accessible, Restroom Available
Artists: Mary H Tull, Gini Pringle, Bessann Swanson